Fixtures & Results 2018/19

SportsReach Football League Fixtures & Results 2018/19

15/09/2018

Lancaster 3 – 8 Great Ecc
Fulwood 3 – 2 Quernmore
Loko 1 – 5 Moorlands

22/09/2018

Quernmore 1 – 2 Lancaster
Loko 2 – 5 Wray
Fulwood 1 – 4 Moorlands

29/09/2018

Quernmore 0 – 3 Moorlands
Great Ecc 9 – 1 Loko
Wray 3 – 5 Fulwood

06/10/2018

Fulwood 3 – 1 Lancaster
Quernmore 0 – 4 Great Ecc
Moorlands 2 – 0 Wray

13/10/2018

Lancaster 3 – 5 Loko
Great Ecc 4 – 2 Wray

20/10/2018

Loko 1 – 3 Fulwood
Wray 2 – 2 Lancaster
Moorlands P – P Great Ecc

27/10/2018

Fulwood 2 – 5 Great Ecc
Lancaster 1 – 3 Moorlands
Quernmore 0 – 3 Loko

03/11/2018

Great Ecc 2 – 0 Lancaster
Quernmore 2 – 1 Wray
Loko 1 – 1 Moorlands

10/11/2018

Cup fixture – Group stage:

Group A:

Accrington 6 – 1 Quernmore

Lancaster P – P Loko

Group B:

Great Ecc 3 – 0 Fulwood

Wray 2 – 1 Moorlands

17/11/2018

Lancaster 2 – 4 Quernmore
Wray P – P Loko
Moorlands 1 – 1 Fulwood

24/11/2018

Moorlands 3 – 4 Quernmore
Loko P – P Great Ecc
Fulwood 3 – 0 Wray

01/12/2018

Lancaster P – P Fulwood
Great Ecc P – P Quernmore
Moorlands 0 – 4 Wray

Loko 1 – 3 Great Ecc

08/12/2018

Loko 2 – 3 Lancaster (Cup fixture)
Wray 1 – 0 Great Ecc
Quernmore 2 – 8 Fulwood

15/12/2018

Cup fixtures: Group stage:

Group A:

Accrington P – P Lancaster

Quernmore P – P Loko

Group B:

Great Ecc A – A Wray

(Abandoned after 25 minutes due to adverse weather conditions)

Fulwood P – P Moorlands


22/12 and 29/12 : Winter break


05/01/2018

Cup fixtures: Group stage:

Group A:

Accrington 0 – 1 Lancaster

Quernmore 1 – 2 Loko

Group B:

Great Ecc P – P Wray

Fulwood P – P Moorlands

12/01/2018

Cup fixture – Group stage

Group A:

Quernmore 0 – 4 Lancaster

Loko P – P Accrington

Group B:

Moorlands 2 – 4 Great Ecc

Fulwood 3 – 1 Wray

19/01/2019

Group A:

Loko 0 – 7 Accrington

Group B:

Great Ecc 4 – 0 Wray

Fulwood 1 – 1 Moorlands

26/01/2019

Great Ecc 8 – 2 Fulwood
Moorlands 2 – 2 Lancaster
Loko 0 – 2 Quernmore

02/02/2019

Lancaster P – P Great Ecc
Wray 5 – 0 Quernmore
Moorlands 4 – 1 Loko


09/02/2019

SportsReach Weekend away


16/02/2019

Champions Cup semi – finals (2 legs):

 Accrington vs. Great Ecc

Fulwood vs. Lancaster

League cup semi finals (2 legs):

Quernmore vs. Wray

Moorlands vs. Loko

23/02/2019

Quernmore vs. Lancaster
Loko vs. Wray
Fulwood vs. Moorlands

02/03/2019

Quernmore vs. Moorlands
Great Ecc vs. Loko
Wray vs. Fulwood

09/03/2019

Champions Cup semi – finals (2 legs):

Great Ecc vs. Accrington

Lancaster vs. Fulwood

League cup semi finals (2 legs):

Wray vs. Quernmore

Loko vs. Moorlands

16/03/2019

Fulwood vs. Lancaster
Quernmore vs. Great Ecc
Moorlands vs. Wray


23/03/2019
SportsReach All Day Tournament


30/03/2019

Lancaster vs. Loko
Great Ecc vs. Wray
Fulwood vs. Quernmore

06/04/2019

Loko vs. Fulwood
Wray vs. Lancaster
Moorlands vs. Great Ecc

13/04/2019

Fulwood vs. Great Ecc
Lancaster vs. Moorlands
Quernmore vs. Loko


To be rearranged:

Block A: Wray vs. Quernmore, Great Ecc vs. Moorlands, Fulwood vs. Loko

Block B: Wray vs. Loko, Lancaster vs. Fulwood, Great Ecc vs. Quernmore

Block C: Lancaster vs. Wray, Great Ecc vs. Moorlands