Fixtures & Results

SportsReach Netball League Fixtures & Results 2017/18

Wednesday 6th September 2017

7pm` D2 Westhouse Lightning 31v11 Bluebelles
7pm D2 Chipping MereCats 49v8 Lancaster Roses
7pm D3 STY:LE 31v9 Lancaster Lions
7pm D3 Preston Amazons 13v13 Babybelles
8.15pm D1 Stingwrays 30v11  Preston Swallows
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays 16v41 Lancaster Royals
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers 20v29 Quernmore Rubies

 

Wednesday 13th September

7pm` D1 Westhouse Thunder 30v31 Stingwrays
7pm D1 Chipping WildCats 38v21 Garstang Sapphires
7pm D3 Heysham Halos 16v18 Quernmore Sparkles
7pm D2 Lancaster Roses 10v36 Westhouse Lightning
8.15pm D1 Garstang Diamonds 22v11 Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D2 Pantherwrays 10v35 Quernmore Jets
8.15pm D3 STY:LE 21v16 Preston Amazons
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Rubies 25v16 Bluebelles

 

Wednesday 20th September

7pm` D1 Garstang sapphires 8v29 Garstang Diamonds
7pm D3 Lancaster Lions 12v23 Heysham Halos
7pm D3 Babybelles 16v22 STY:LE
7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder 17v47 Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D1 Preston Swallows 2v14 Mantawrays
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals 21v24 Chipping WildCats
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Jets 23v21 Chipping MereCats
8.15pm D2 Pantherwrays 11v36

Heysham Harriers

 

Wednesday 27th September

7pm D3 Babybelles 17v12 Quernmore Sparkles
7pm D3 Preston Amazons 15v7 Lancaster Lions
7pm D2 Bluebelles 22v7 Pantherwrays
8.15pm D1 Stingwrays PvP Mantawrays
8.15pm D2 Chipping MereCats PvP Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D1 Garstang Diamonds PvP Lancaster Royals

 

Wednesday 4th October

7pm D3 Lancaster Lions 0v30 Eaglewrays
7pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles 12v6 Electricwrays
7pm D3 Heysham Halos 8v21 Babybelles
7pm D1 Chipping WildCats 34v1 Preston Swallows
8.15pm D1 Westhouse Lightning PvP Quernmore Rubies
8.15pm D1 Chipping TopCats PvP Garstang Sapphires
8.15pm D2 Lancaster Roses 0v30 Quernmore Jets
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays PvP Westhouse Thunder

 

Wednesday 11th October

7pm` D3 Eaglewrays 19v16 STY:LE
7pm D3 Electricwrays PvP Preston Amazons
7pm D2 Pantherwrays 6v36 Quernmore Rubies
7pm D2 Chipping MereCats PvP Bluebelles
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals 33v12 Stingwrays
8.15pm D3 Electricwrays PvP Eaglewrays
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers 22v29 Lancaster Roses
8.15pm D1 Preston Swallows 2v39 Garstang Diamonds

 

Wednesday 18th October

7pm` D3 STY:LE 33v13 Quernmore Sparkles
7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder 14v31 Chipping WildCats
7pm D3 Eaglewrays 17v18 Heysham Halos
7pm D2 Quernmore Jets 38v9 Westhouse Lightning
8.15pm D3 Electricwrays 8v34 Babybelles
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals 30v14 Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D1 Garstang Diamonds 39v11 Stingwrays
8.15pm D1 Preston Swallows 6v27 Garstang Sapphires

 

Wednesday 25th October matches to be played at Lan and More college

7pm` D2 Westhouse Lightning 28v19 Pantherwrays
7pm D2 Quernmore Rubies 20v40 Chipping MereCats
7pm D2 Lancaster Roses 13v27 Bluebelles
8.15pm D1 Garstang Sapphires 25v34 Lancaster Royals
8.15pm D1 Chipping WildCats 41v13 Stingwrays
8.15pm D3 Heysham Halos 7v8 Electricwrays

 

Wednesday 1st November matches to be played at Lan and More college

3pm D3 Electricwrays 17v27 Eaglewrays
7pm` D1 Garstang Diamonds 32v7 Westhouse Thunder
7pm D3 Eaglewrays 15v13 Preston Amazons
7pm D1 Chipping TopCats 62v1 Preston Swallows
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Jets 39v9 Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays 10v18 Chipping WildCats
8.15pm D3 Electricwrays 13v6 Lancaster Lions

 

Tuesday 7th November matches to be played at Lan and More college

7:30pm D1 Mantawrays 20v19 Westhouse Thunder
7:30pm D2 Chipping MereCats 31v18 BlueBelles
7:30pm D3 Electricwrays 8v16 Preston Amazons

 

Wednesday 8th November

6:30pm D3 Lancaster Lions 11v15 Quernmore Sparkles
6:30pm D1 Heysham Harriers 19v38 Westhouse Ligthning
7:30pm D2 Garstang Sapphires 33v26 Westhouse Thunder
7:30pm D2 Chipping MereCats 34v14 Pantherwrays
7:30pm D2 Bluebelles 11v18 Quernmore Jets
8.30pm D2 Lancaster Roses 16v42 Quernmore Rubies
8.30pm D1 Lancaster Royals 46v11 Preston Swallows
8.30pm D1 Stingwrays 17v46 Garstang Diamonds

 

Wednesday 15th November

7pm D1 Chipping TopCats v Stingwrays
7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder v Lancaster Royals
7pm D2 Westhouse Lightning v Chipping MereCats
7pm D3 Eaglewrays v Babybelles
8.15pm D1 Garstang Diamonds v Mantawrays
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers v Bluebelles
8.15pm D2 Pantherwrays v Lancaster Roses
8.15pm D3 STY:LE v Electricwrays

 

Thursday 16th November matches to be played at Lan and More college

7pm D1 Westhouse Lightning v Quernmore Rubies
7pm D1 Chipping TopCats v Garstang Sapphires

 

Wednesday 22nd November

7pm D1 Chipping WildCats v Garstang Diamonds
7pm D1 Preston Swallows v Westhouse Thunder
7pm D3 Preston Amazons v Heysham Halos
7pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles v Eaglewrays
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays v Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D1 Stingwrays v Garstang Sapphires
8.15pm D3 Lancaster Lions v Babybelles
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Jets v Quernmore Rubies

 

Wednesday 29th November

7pm D3 Preston Amazons v Quernmore Sparkles
7pm D1 Stingwrays v Westhouse Thunder
7pm D2 Bluebelles v Westhouse Lightning
7pm D2 Quernmore Jets v Panthawrays
8.15pm D1 Garstang Sapphires v Mantawrays
8.15pm D1 Preston Swallows v Chipping WildCats
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Rubies  v Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D3 Electricwrays v STY:LE

 

Wednesday 6th December

7pm D1 Chipping TopCats  v Westhouse Thunder
7m1 D2 Heysham Harriers v Pantherwrays
7p1 D3 Heysham Halos v STY:LE
7pm D1 Preston Swallows v Stingwrays
8.15pm D1 Garstang Diamonds v Garstang Sapphires
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals v Mantawrays
8.15pm D2 Bluebelles v Quernmore Rubies
8.15pm D2 Lancaster Roses v Chipping MereCats

 

Wednesday 13th December

7pm D1 Chipping TopCats v Chipping WildCats
7pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles v Heysham Halos
7pm D2 Lancaster Roses v Pantherwrays
7pm
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays v Preston Swallows
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals v Garstang Diamonds
8.15pm D3 Babybelles v Preston Amazons
8.15pm D2 Chipping MereCats v Quernmore Jets

 

Wednesday 20th December

7pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles v Babybelles
7pm D2 Westhouse Lightning v Lancaster Roses
7pm D1 Chipping TopCats v Garstang Diamonds
7pm
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Rubies v Pantherwrays
8.15pm D1 Westhouse Thunder v Mantawrays
8.15pm D1 Garstang Sapphires v Chipping WildCats
8.15pm D3 Lancaster Lions v STY:LE

 

CHRISTMAS

Wednesday 10TH January

7pm D1 Chipping WildCats v Lancaster Royals
7pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles v STY:LE
7pm D3 Preston Amazons v Eaglewrays
7pm D3 Heysham Halos v Lancaster Lions
8.15pm D1 Garstang Sapphires v Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Jets v Lancaster Roses
8.15pm D2 Pantherwrays v Bluebelles
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers  v Chipping MereCats

 

Wednesday 17th January

7pm D2 Lancaster Roses v Heysham Harriers
7pm D2 Bluebelles v Chipping MereCats
7pm D2 Pantherwrays v Westhouse Lightning
7pm D1 Chipping WildCats v Westhouse Thunder
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays v Stingwrays
8.15pm D1 Garstang Diamonds v Preston Swallows
8.15pm D3 STY:LE v Eaglewrays
8.15pm D3 Preston Amazons v Electricwrays

 

Wednesday 24th January

7pm D2 Westhouse Lightning v Quernmore Jets
7pm D1 Chipping TopCats v Lancaster Royals
7pm D1 Garstang Sapphires v Preston Swallows
7pm
8.15pm D2 Chipping MereCats v Quernmore Rubies
8.15pm D2 Bluebelles v Lancaster Roses
8.15pm D3 Babybelles v Heysham Halos
8.15pm D1 Stingwrays v Mantawrays

 

Wednesday 31st January

7pm D2 Quernmore Rubies v Westhouse Lightning
7pm D1 Stingwrays v Chipping WildCats
7pm D1 Lancaster Royals v Garstang Sapphires
7pm D2 Chipping MereCats v Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D1 Preston Swallows v Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D3 Eaglewrays v Lancaster Lions
8.15pm D3 Electricwrays v Quernmore Sparkles
8.15pm D3 Preston Amazons v STY:LE

 

Wednesday 7th February

7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder v Preston Swallows
7pm D1 Stingwrays v Lancaster Royals
7pm D2 Westhouse Lightning v Heysham Harriers
7pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles v Lancaster Lions
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays v Garstang Diamonds
8.15pm D3 Heysham Halos v Preston Amazons
8.15pm D1 Chipping WildCats v Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D2 Pantherwrays v Chipping MereCats

 

Wednesday 14th February HALF TERM matches played at Lan and More college

7pm D2 Quernmore Rubies v Lancaster Roses
7pm D3 Lancaster Lions v Electricwrays
7pm D3 Babybelles v Eaglewrays
8.15pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles v Preston Amazons
8.15pm D3 STY:LE v Heysham Halos
8.15pm D1 Garstang Diamonds v Lancaster Royals

Wednesday 21st February

7pm D1 Garstang Diamonds v Chipping WildCats
7pm D1 Lancaster Royals v Westhouse Thunder
7pm D3 Heysham Halos v Eaglewrays
7pm D3 Babybelles v Electricwrays
8.15pm D1 Chipping TopCats v Mantawrays
8.15pm D1 Garstang Sapphires v Stingwrays
8.15pm D3 Eaglewrays v Electricwrays
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Jets v Bluebelles

 

Wednesday 28th February

7pm D1 Stingwrays v Chipping TopCats
7pm D2 Chipping MereCats v Westhouse Lightning
7pm D1 Preston Swallows v Lancaster Royals
7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder v Garstang Sapphires
8.15pm D1 Chipping WildCats v Mantawrays
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers v Quernmore Jets
8.15pm D3 Lancaster Lions v Preston Amazons
8.15pm D3 STY:LE v Babybelles

 

Wednesday 7th March

7pm D3 Eaglewrays v Quernmore Sparkles
7pm D2 Bluebelles v Heysham Harriers
7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder v Garstang Diamonds
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays v Garstang Sapphires
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Rubies v Quernmore Jets
8.15pm D3 Electricwrays v Heysham Halos
8.15pm D3 Babybelles v Lancaster Lions