Fixtures & Results

SportsReach Netball League Fixtures & Results 2018/19

Wednesday 12th September

7pm D1 Mantawrays 20v16 Westhouse Thunder
7pm D3 Lancaster Roses 27v22 Lancaster Lions
7pm D2 Pantherwrays 19v34 Westhouse Lightning
8.15pm D2 Preston Swallows 24v13 Bluebelles
8.15pm D1 Chipping Merecats 30v29 Stingwrays
8.15pm D1 Quernmore Jets 34v29 Chipping Wildcats
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Rubies 30v29 Preston Amazons

 

Wednesday 19th September

7pm D1 Chipping TopCats 17v9 Mantawrays
7pm D2 Westhouse Lightning 26v36 Quernmore Rubies
7pm D1 Quernmore Jets 26v6 Chipping Merecats
7pm D1 Stingwrays 24v20 Westhouse Thunder
8.15pm D3 Heysham Halos 13v26 STY:LE
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers 23v18 Pantherwrays
8.15pm D2 Preston Amazons 20v17 Preston Swallows
8.15pm D3 Babybelles 13v13 Quernmore Sparkles

 

Wednesday 26th September

7pm D1 Chipping MereCats 13v32 Westhouse Thunder
7pm D3 STY:LE 32v11 Babybelles
7pm D2 Preston Swallows 18v25 Westhouse Lightning
7pm D1 Lancaster Royals 27v43 Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D2 Bluebelles 17v36 Preston Amazons
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Rubies 39v17 Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles 15v20 Heysham Halos
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays 20v8 Stingwrays

 

Wednesday 3rd October

7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder 27v17 Quernmore Jets
7pm D1 Lancaster Royals 37v22 Chipping MereCats
7pm D2 Westhouse Lightning 36v23 Bluebelles
7pm D3 Lancaster Roses 25v24 Quernmore Sparkles
8.15pm D1 Chipping TopCats 39v18 Chipping WildCats
8.15pm D2 Pantherwrays 15v46 Quernmore Rubies
8.15pm D3 Heysham Halos 24v6 Capernwray Flames

 

Wednesday 10th October

7pm D2 Preston Amazons 24v18 Westhouse Lightning
7pm D2 Pantherwrays 4v36 Bluebelles
7pm D3 Babybelles 16v13 Heysham Halos
7pm D3 Lancaster Lions 22v15 STY:LE
8.15pm D3 Capernwray Flames 8v22 Lancaster Roses
8.15pm D1 Chipping WildCats 24v11 Mantawrays
8.15pm D1 Quernmore Jets 19v11 Stingwrays
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers 21v32 Preston Swallows

 

Wednesday 17th October

7pm` D1 Chipping TopCats 46v6 Westhouse Thunder
7pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles 10v20 Lancaster Lions
7pm D2 Preston Swallows 50v19 Pantherwrays
7pm D1 Chipping WildCats 37v26 Lancaster Royals
8.15pm D3 STY:LE 17v18 Capernwray Flames
8.15pm D3 Heysham Halos 20v22 Lancaster Roses
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays 17v13 Quernmore Jets
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers 15v32 Quernmore Rubies

 

Half Term Break 24th & 31st October

Wednesday 7th November

7pm D3 Lancaster Lions 18v19 Capernwray Flames
7pm D3 STY:LE 14v33 Lancaster Roses
7pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles 10v25 Babybelles
8.15pm D2 Bluebelles 27v34 Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Rubies 18v27 Preston Swallows
8.15pm D1 Stingwrays 9v36 Lancaster Royals
8.15pm D1 Chipping MereCats 8v26 Mantawrays

 

Wednesday 14th November

7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder 20v29 Chipping WildCats
7pm D1 Chipping TopCats 28v16 Stingwrays
7pm D3 Babybelles 13v11 Capernwray Flames
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers 26v32 Preston Amazons
8.15pm D3 Capernwray Flames 12v16 Heysham Halos
8.15pm D2 Bluebelles 34v9 Pantherwrays
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals 35v19 Quernmore Jets

 

Wednesday 21th November

7pm D1 Chipping WildCats 31v20 Chipping MereCats
7pm D2 Westhouse Lightning 38v13 Heysham Harriers
7pm D2 Bluebelles 23v13 Quernmore Rubies
7pm D2 Preston Amazons 39v2 Pantherwrays
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays 13v24 Lancaster Royals
8.15pm D1 Quernmore Jets 19v14 Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D3 Capernwray Flames 21v11 Quernmore Sparkles
8.15pm D3 Lancaster Roses 14v15 Babybelles

 

Wednesday 28th November – REARRANGED

7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder v Mantawrays
7pm D1 Chipping TopCats v Lancaster Royals
7pm D2 Westhouse Lightning v Pantherwrays
7pm D3 Capernwray Flames v Babybelles
8.15pm D1 Chipping WildCats v Stingwrays
8.15pm D1 Chipping MereCats v Quernmore Jets
8.15pm D2 Bluebelles v Preston Swallows
8.15pm D2 Preston Amazons v Quernmore Rubies

 

Wednesday 5th December

7pm D2 Quernmore Rubies 32v41 Westhouse Lightning
7pm D3 Babybelles 7v13 Lancaster Lions
7pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles 14v29 STY:LE
7pm D2 Preston Swallows 22v21  Preston Amazons
8.15pm D3 Lancaster Roses 35v11 Heysham Halos
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals 24v22 Chipping WildCats
8.15pm D1 Stingwrays 26v10 Chipping MereCats

 

Wednesday 12th December

7pm D1 Chipping WildCats 25v16 Quernmore Jets
7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder 20v23 Stingwrays
7pm D2 Westhouse Lightning 34v13 Preston Swallows
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays 15v24 Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D2 Pantherwrays 17v47 Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D2 Preston Amazons (Forfeited) 0v30 Bluebelles

 

Wednesday 19th December

7pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles 12v29 Lancaster Roses
7pm D2 Bluebelles 6v23 Westhouse Lightning
7pm D2 Quernmore Rubies 42v2 Pantherwrays
7pm D3 Lancaster Lions 15v7 Heysham Halos
8.15pm D1 Chipping WildCats 32v36 Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D3 Babybelles 16v15 STY:LE
8.15pm D2 Preston Swallows 33v17 Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D1 Chipping MereCats 16v24  Quernmore Jets

 

CHRISTMAS

Wednesday 9th January 2019

7pm D3 Lancaster Lions 26v18 Lancaster Roses
7pm D2 Westhouse Lightning 33v20 Preston Amazons
7pm D1 Quernmore Jets 19v31 Westhouse Thunder
7pm D1 Chipping MereCats 17v53 Lancaster Royals
8.15pm D3 Heysham Halos 23v14 Quernmore Sparkles
8.15pm D2 Pantherwrays 11v35 Preston Swallows
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers 30v0 Bluebells (Forfeited)
8.15pm D1 Stingwrays 8v18 Mantawrays

 

Wednesday 16TH January

7pm D3 STY:LE 18v14 Heysham Halos
7pm D3 Capernwray Flames 16v27 Lancaster Lions
7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder 15v26 Chipping TopCats
7pm
8.15pm D2 Preston Amazons 18v6 Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D1 Stingwrays 17v32 Quernmore Jets
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays 11v19 Chipping WildCats
8.15pm D2 Westhouse Lightning 21v19 Pantherwrays (28/11)

 

Wednesday 23rd January – REARRANGED

7pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles v Capernwray Flames
7pm D3 Heysham Halos v Babybelles
7pm D1 Chipping TopCats v Chipping MereCats
7pm D v
8.15pm D3 Lancaster Roses v Capernwray Flames
8.15pm D1 Quernmore Jets v Mantawrays
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals v Stingwrays
8.15pm D2 Bluebelles v  Preston Swallows (28/11)

 

Wednesday 30th January – REARRANGED 

7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder v Lancaster Royals
7pm D1 Chipping MereCats v Chipping WildCats
7pm D3 Lancaster Lions v Babybelles
7pm D v
8.15pm D3 Capernwray Flames v STY:LE
8.15pm D1 Stingwrays v Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D2 Pantherwrays v Preston Amazons
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Rubies v Bluebelles

 

Wednesday 6th February

7pm D3 STY:LE 12v18 Quernmore Sparkles
7pm D3 Babybelles 22v15 Lancaster Roses
7pm D1 Quernmore Jets 33v22 Lancaster Royals
7pm D1 Chipping WildCats 30v13 Westhouse Thunder
8.15pm D3 Heysham Halos 13v17 Lancaster Lions
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers 26v44 Westhouse Lightning
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays 24v9 Chipping MereCats
8.15pm D2 Preston Amazons 21v24 Quernmore Rubies (28/11)

 

Wednesday 13th February

7pm D3 Lancaster Lions 20v7 Quernmore Sparkles
7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder 22v10 Chipping MereCats
7pm D3 Lancaster Roses 23v14 STY:LE
7pm D1 Chipping WildCats 34v18 Pesthouse Thunder (28/11)
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals 40v11 Mantawrays
8.15pm D1 Chipping TopCats 27v17 Quernmore Jets
8.15pm D2 Preston Swallows 11v32 Quernmore Rubies
8.15pm D3 Capernwray Flames 4v27 Babybelles (28/11)

 

Wednesday 20th February HALF TERM

7pm D3 Quernmore Sparkles 31v21 Capernwray Flames (23/01)
7pm D1 Stingwrays 17v47 Chipping TopCats (30/01)
8.15pm D3 Lancaster Roses 34v31 Capernwray Flames (23/01)
8.15pm D2 Bluebelles 12v33 Preston Swallows (28/11)
8.30pm D1 Quernmore Jets 29v14 Mantawrays (23/01) (30/01)

 

Wednesday 27th February

7pm D1 Lancaster Royals 41v14 Westhouse Thunder
7pm D3 STY:LE 15v29 Lancaster Lions
7pm D1 Chipping MereCats 12v51 Chipping TopCats
7pm D1 Stingwrays 24v17 Chipping WildCats
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals 37v21 Stingwrays (23/01)
8.15pm D Lancaster Lions 13v37 Babybelles (30/01)
8.15pm D2 Pantherwrays 8v33 Preston Amazons (30/01)
8.15pm D1 Chipping MereCats 6v28 Chipping WildCats (30/01)

Wednesday 6th March

7pm D3 Capernwray Flames 21v16 STY:LE (30/01)
7pm D1 Westhouse Thunder 20v31 Lancaster Royals (30/01)
7pm D3 Heysham Halos 8v23 Babybelles (23/01) (30/01)
7pm D1 Chipping TopCats 33v9 Chipping MereCats (23/01)
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Rubies 33v26 Bluebelles (30/01)
8.15pm D1 Chipping TopCats 21v34 Lancaster Royals