Fixtures & Results

SportsReach Netball League Fixtures & Results 2021/22

Wednesday 15th September

            
7pm D1 Chipping TopCats 49v36 Chipping WildCats
7pm D2 Lancaster Roses 19v19 Heysham Harriers
7pm D1 Stingwrays 15v36 Fulwood Swallows
8.15pm D2 Bleasdale Beacons 39v15 Fulwood Amazons
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays 15v13 Sapphires
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Diamonds 22v20 Lancaster Lions
8.15pm D1 Cornerstone Storm 39v15 Chipping MereCats

Wednesday 22nd September

         
7pm D2 Fulwood Amazons 32v21 Quernmore Diamonds
7pm D2 Bleasdale Beacons 35v29 Quernmore Blues
7pm D1 Fulwood Swallows 30v26 Cornerstone Storm
8.15pm D1 Chipping MereCats 14v15 Mantawrays
8.15pm D1 Chipping TopCats 39v14 Lancaster Royals
8.15pm D1 Sapphires 17v40 Chipping WildCats
         

Wednesday 29th September

7pm D2 Quernmore Blues 53v2 STY:LE
7pm D1 Cornerstone Storm 20v21 Stingwrays
7pm D2 Heysham Harriers 19v15 Bleasdale Beacons
         
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals 34v15 Sapphires
8.15pm D1 Chipping WildCats 54v15 Chipping MereCats
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays 15v23 Fulwood Swallows
         

Wednesday 6th October

         
7pm D2 Quernmore Diamonds 35v16 Flames
7pm D1 Stingwrays 27v17 Chipping MereCats
7pm D1 Chipping TopCats 51v6 Mantawrays
8.15pm D2 Lancaster Roses 18v31 Bleasdale Beacons
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Blues 29v19 Lancaster Lions
8.15pm D2 STY:LE 5v25 Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D1 Sapphires 24v18 Cornerstone Storm

Wednesday 13th October

7pm D1 Cornerstone Storm 24v42 Chipping TopCats
7pm D2 Fulwood Amazons 25v40 Lancaster Roses
7pm D1 Stingwrays 18v19 Sapphires
7pm D1 Fulwood Swallows 39v9 Chipping MereCats
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals 35v21 Mantawrays
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers 35v13 Lancaster Lions
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Blues 38v21 Flames
8.15pm D2 STY:LE 10v44 Bleasdale Beacons

Wednesday 20thOctober

7pm D2 Fulwood Amazons (Forfeited) 0v30 Quernmore Blues
7pm D1 Fulwood Swallows 23v16 Sapphires
7pm D2 Flames 23v17 STY:LE
7pm D1 Chipping WildCats 38v15 Mantawrays
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals 40v21 Cornerstone Storm
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Diamonds 31v18 Lancaster Roses
8.15pm D1 Chipping TopCats 47v9 Stingwrays
8.15pm D2 Lancaster Lions 22v5 STY:LE

Wednesday 27th October & 3rd November  Half Term 


Wednesday 10th November

7pm D1 Chipping MereCats 10v26 Sapphires
7pm D1 Chipping WildCats 28v20 Cornerstone Storm
7pm D1 Fulwood Swallows 22v43 Chipping Topcats
7pm D2 STY:LE 7v18 Fulwood Amazons
8.15pm D1 Stingwrays 18v38 Lancaster Royals
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Diamonds 19v26 Quernmore Blues
8.15pm D2 Lancaster Lions 24v30 Bleasdale Beacons
8.15pm D2 Lancaster Roses 21v28 Flames

Wednesday 17th November

7pm D1 Mantawrays 13v35 Cornerstone Storm
         
         
7pm D1 Chipping WildCats 46v18 Stingwrays
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Diamonds 17v6 STY:LE
8.15pm D2 Lancaster Roses 36v27 Quernmore Blues
8.15pm D2 Fulwood Amazons 16v29 Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals 24v14 Fulwood Swallows

Wednesday 24th November

7pm D2 Lancaster Lions 25v25 Fulwood Amazons
7pm D1 Chipping WildCats 28v36 Fulwood Swallows
7pm D2 Heysham Harriers 16v13 Quernmore Diamonds
7pm D2 Bleasdale Beacons 15v13 Flames
8.15pm D1 Chipping MereCats 19v36 Lancaster Royals
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays 12v30 Stingwrays
8.15pm D1 Sapphires 24v34 Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D2 Lancaster Roses 35v11 STY:LE

Wednesday 1st December

7pm D1 Stingwrays 30v20 Cornerstone Storm
7pm D2 Flames (forfeited) 0v30 Fulwood Amazons
7pm D1 Sapphires 21v13 Chipping MereCats
7pm D1 Fulwood Swallows 44v12 Mantawrays
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals 34v39 Chipping WildCats
8.15pm D2 Bleasdale Beacons 27v14 Quernmore Diamonds
8.15pm D2 Lancaster Roses 13v44 Lancaster Lions
         

Wednesday 8th December (POSTPONED)

7pm D2 Bleasdale Beacons v Lancaster Roses
7pm D2 Lancaster Lions v Quernmore Blues
7pm D2 Flames (Forfeited) 0v30 Quernmore Diamonds
7pm D2 Heysham Harriers v STY:LE
8.15pm D1 Chipping WildCats v Sapphires
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays v Chipping MereCats
8.15pm D1 Cornerstone Storm v Fulwood Swallows
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals v Chipping TopCats

Wednesday 15th December

7pm D2 STY:LE 4v21 Lancaster Lions
7pm D1 Lancaster Royals (Forfeited) 0v30 Stingwrays
7pm D1 Chipping TopCats 41v18 Fulwood Swallows
         
8.15pm D1 Cornerstone Storm 17v27 Chipping WildCats
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Diamonds 15v36 Fulwood Amazons
8.15pm D2 Bleasdale Beacons 22v25 Heysham Harriers
         

CHRISTMAS


Wednesday 5th January 2022 (POSTPONED)

7pm D2 STY:LE v Quernmore Blues
7pm D2 Heysham Harriers v Lancaster Roses
7pm D2 Lancaster Lions v Quernmore Diamonds
7pm D2 Fulwood Amazons v Bleasdale Beacons
8.15pm D1 Chipping WildCats v Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D1 Sapphires v Mantawrays
8.15pm D1 Chipping MereCats v Cornerstone Storm
8.15pm D1 Fulwood Swallows v Stingwrays

Wednesday 12th January

7pm D2 Lancaster Lions 11v32 Heysham Harriers
7pm D1 Cornerstone Storm 16v12 Sapphires
7pm D2 Flames (Forfeited) 0v30 Quernmore Blues
7pm D1 Mantawrays 15v51 Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D1 Chipping MereCats 20v25 Stingwrays
8.15pm D2 Lancaster Roses 42v19 Fulwood Amazons
8.15pm D2 Bleasdale Beacons 29v10 STY:LE
8.15pm D1 Chipping WildCats 30v33 Lancaster Royals

Wednesday 19th January

7pm D2 Quernmore Diamonds 15v24 Bleasdale Beacons
7pm D2 Heysham Harriers 35v8 Quernmore Blues
7pm D2 Fulwood Amazons 30v0 Flames (Forfeited)
7pm D2 Lancaster Lions 27v15 Lancaster Roses
8.15pm D1 Chipping TopCats 56v26 Cornerstone Storm
8.15pm D1 Mantawrays 11v32 Lancaster Royals
8.15pm D1 Sapphires 18v13 Stingwrays
8.15pm D1 Chipping MereCats 24v21 Fulwood Swallows
7pm D2 Fulwood Amazons 27v14 STY:LE 

Wednesday 26th January

7pm D1 Stingwrays 19v40 Chipping TopCats
7pm D2 STY:LE 9v14 Flames
7pm D1 Mantawrays 18v49 Chipping WildCats
7pm D2 Quernmore Blues 12v34 Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Blues 62v2 Fulwood Amazons
8.15pm D1 Cornerstone Storm 19v47 Lancaster Royals
8.15pm D2 Bleasdale Beacons 26v16 Lancaster Lions
8.15pm D2 Lancaster Roses 21v16 Quernmore Diamonds

Wednesday 2nd February

7pm D1 Chipping TopCats 47v6 Sapphires
7pm D1 Fulwood Swallows 23v31 Lancaster Royals
7pm D1 Cornerstone Storm 34v17 Mantawrays
7pm D2 Lancaster Lions 24v20 Flames
8.15pm D2 STY:LE 8v27 Quernmore Blues
         
8.15pm D2 Flames 8v50 Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D1 Chipping MereCats 12v36 Chipping WildCats

Wednesday 9th February

7pm D2 Flames 16v22 Lancaster Lions
7pm D2 Heysham Harriers 30v0 Fulwood Amazons (forfeited)
7pm D2 Quernmore Blues 32v25 Lancaster Roses
         
8.15pm D1 Stingwrays 22v38 Chipping WildCats
8.15pm D1 Sapphires 0v30 Fulwood Swallows (forfeited)
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers 41v8 Lancaster Roses
8.15pm        

Wednesday 16th February HALF TERM @ LANCASTER UNI (POSTPONED)

7pm D1 Chipping WildCats v Chipping TopCats
7pm D2 Lancaster Lions v Quernmore Diamonds
7pm D1 Sapphires v Mantawrays
8.15pm D1 Fulwood Swallows v Stingwrays
8.15pm D2 Fulwood Amazons v Bleasdale Beacons
8.15pm D1 Chipping MereCats v Cornerstone Storm

Wednesday 23rd February

7pm D1 Lancaster Royals 31v13 Chipping MereCats
7pm D1 Fulwood Swallows 18v41 Chipping WildCats
7pm D1 Stingwrays 23v16 Mantawrays
7pm D2 STY:LE 9v28 Lancaster Roses
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Diamonds 7v27 Heysham Harriers
8.15pm D2 Flames 21v23 Bleasdale Beacons
8.15pm D2 Fulwood Amazons 6v35 Lancaster Lions
8.15pm D1 Cornerstone Storm 20v24 Fulwood Swallows

Tuesday 1st March @ Lancaster Uni

8pm D1 Chipping WildCats 22v46 Chipping TopCats
8pm D1 Lancaster Lions 34v8 Quernmore Diamonds
         
         
         
         
         
         

Wednesday 2nd March

7pm D1 Sapphires 27v12 Mantawrays
7pm D2 Flames 27v26 Lancaster Roses
7pm D2 STY:LE 12v16 Quernmore Diamonds
7pm D1 Chipping TopCats 39v12 Chipping MereCats
8.15pm D2 Heysham Harriers 39v20 Flames
8.15pm D1 Sapphires 12v44 Lancaster Royals
8.15pm D1 Chipping MereCats 13v18 Cornerstone Storm
8.15pm D2 Quernmore Blues 21v38 Bleasdale Beacons
8.15pm D1 Chipping TopCats 39v12 Chipping MereCats

Wednesday 9th March

7pm D2 Bleasdale Beacons 37v25 Lancaster Roses
7pm D2 Lancaster Lions 18v25 Quernmore Blues
7pm D1 Heysham Harriers 42v6 STY:LE
7pm D1 Mantawrays 17v20 Chipping MereCats
8.15pm D2 Fulwood Amazons 24v39 Bleasdale Beacons
8.15pm D1 Chipping WildCats 30v0 Sapphires (Forfeited)
8.15pm D1 Lancaster Royals 39v42 Chipping TopCats
8.15pm D1 Fulwood Swallows 15v30 Stingwrays