SportsReach 5-a-Side Football

 PWDLFADiffPts
Crown Lane (C)12111098306834
Capernwray121002112417130
Wray12100291296230
Halton Rangers1292179463329
Newbeginners1271482463622
Roeburndale Rascals127056259321
Lune Valley United126066563218
Sam Dennis124085261-912
Chipping124085775-1812
Garstang1221940130-907
Carnforth1220105386-336
Ingleton1220104994-456
Light Church12111042122-804

Fixtures – 2019/20 season

11th September
8pm Ingleton 7 – 5 Sam Dennis
8pm Crown Lane 3 – 1 Lune Valley
9pm Wray 6 – 3 Halton Rangers
9pm Roeburndale Rascals 7 – 5 Chipping

18th September
8pm Light Church 2 – 9 Carnforth
8pm Garstang 2 – 8 Chipping
9pm Ingleton 2 – 5 Crown Lane
9pm Sam Dennis 4 – 7 Halton Rangers

25th September
8pm Roeburndale Rascals 2 – 3 Wray
8pm Lune Valley 5 – 8Newbeginners
9pm Ingleton 4 – 8 Light Church
9pm Carnforth 8 – 4 Garstang

2nd October
8pm Roeburndale Rascals 13 – 3 Garstang
8pm Sam Dennis 0 – 5 Wray
9pm Crown Lane 8 – 3 Chipping
9pm Capernwray 8 – 3 Newbeginners

9th October
8pm Light Church 2 – 8 Halton Rangers
8pm Crown Lane 4 – 2 Sam Dennis
9pm Capernwray 13 – 3 Carnforth
9pm Chipping 1 – 11 Newbeginners

16th October
8pm Lune Valley 5 – 6 Roeburndale Rascals
8pm Light Church 8 – 8 Garstang
9pmCapernwray 4 – 0 Ingleton**
9pm Wray 10 – 2 Carnforth

23rd October
8pm Chipping 1 – 8 Wray
8pm Sam Dennis 4 – 3 Newbeginners
9pm Capernwray 2 – 7 Crown Lane
9pm Halton Rangers 5 – 2 Roeburndale Rascals

30th October
8pm Ingleton 2 – 6 Garstang
8pm Halton Rangers 5 – 4 Carnforth
9pm Capernwray 12 – 4 Sam Dennis
9pm Light Church 4 – 13 Newbeginners

6th November
8pm Ingelton 3 – 9 Newbeginners
8pm Chipping 6 – 5 Light Church
9pm Capernwray 5 – 4 Roeburndale Rascals
9pm Lune Valley 1 – 6 Wray

13th November
8pm Crown Lane 4 – 4 Halton Rangers
8pm Sam Dennis 2 – 3 Roeburndale Rascals
9pm Capernwray P – P Garstang
9pm Lune Valley P – P Chipping

20th November
8pm Newbeginners 4 – 3 Carnforth
8pm Garstang 3 – 4 Lune Valley
9pm Capernwray 8 – 2 Light Church
9pm Ingleton 3 – 8 Wray

27th November
8pm Roeburndale Rascals 2 – 7 Newbeginners
8pm Light Church 2 – 13 Lune Valley
9pm Capernwray 9 – 2 Chipping
9pm Halton Rangers 10 – 5 Garstang

4th December
8pm Sam Dennis 11 – 2 Light Church
8pm Ingleton 2 – 9 Lune Valley
9pm Capernwray 2 – 4 Halton Rangers
9pm Crown Lane 9 – 2 Carnforth

11th December
8pm Crown Lane 17 – 1 Garstang
8pm Newbeginners 5 – 5 Halton Rangers
9pm Roeburndale Rascals 5 – 3 Carnforth
9pm Chipping 4 – 5 Sam Dennis

8th January
8pm Ingleton 5 – 17 Halton Rangers
8pm Lune Valley 5 – 4 Carnforth
9pm Wray 3 – 4 Crown Lane
9pm Roeburndale Rascals 8 – 4 Light Church

15th January
8pm Chipping 11 – 3 Carnforth
8pm Newbegginers 0 – 4 Wray
9pm Sam Dennis 2 – 4 Garstang
9pm Lune Valley 3 – 6 Halton Rangers

22nd January
8pm Halton Rangers 5 – 4 Chipping
8pm Roeburndale Rascals 7 – 5 Ingleton
9pm Wray 16 – 1 Light Church
9pm Garstang 1 – 14 Newbeginners

29th January
8pm Wray 16 – 3 Garstang
8pm Chipping 8 – 6 Ingleton
9pm Capernwray 13 – 6 Lune Valley
9pm Crown Lane 7 – 5 Newbeginners

5th February
8pm Light Church 2 – 18 Crown Lane
8pm Ingleton 10 – 8 Carnforth
9pm Sam Dennis 5 – 6 Lune Valley
9pm Capernwray 9 – 6 Wray

12th February
8pm Roeburndale Rascals 3 – 12 Crown Lane
8pm Sam Dennis 8 – 3 Carnforth
9pm Lune Valley 7 – 5 Chipping
9pm Capernwray 27 – 0 Garstang

** Game forfeited by Ingleton.