SportsReach 5-a-Side Football

 PWDLFADiffPts
Halton Rangers1182174423226
Crown Lane981061204125
Wray980153163724
Capernwray970263293421
Newbeginners1061363382519
Roeburndale Rascals1060452421018
Lune Valley United94054640612
Sam Dennis103073952-139
Chipping93064059-199
Garstang92163672-367
Carnforth102084268-266
Light Church101183988-494
Ingleton91082871-433

Fixtures – 2019/20 season

11th September
8pm Ingleton 7 – 5 Sam Dennis
8pm Crown Lane 3 – 1 Lune Valley
9pm Wray 6 – 3 Halton Rangers
9pm Roeburndale Rascals 7 – 5 Chipping

18th September
8pm Light Church 2 – 9 Carnforth
8pm Garstang 2 – 8 Chipping
9pm Ingleton 2 – 5 Crown Lane
9pm Sam Dennis 4 – 7 Halton Rangers

25th September
8pm Roeburndale Rascals 2 – 3 Wray
8pm Lune Valley 5 – 8Newbeginners
9pm Ingleton 4 – 8 Light Church
9pm Carnforth 8 – 4 Garstang

2nd October
8pm Roeburndale Rascals 13 – 3 Garstang
8pm Sam Dennis 0 – 5 Wray
9pm Crown Lane 8 – 3 Chipping
9pm Capernwray 8 – 3 Newbeginners

9th October
8pm Light Church 2 – 8 Halton Rangers
8pm Crown Lane 4 – 2 Sam Dennis
9pm Capernwray 13 – 3 Carnforth
9pm Chipping 1 – 11 Newbeginners

16th October
8pm Lune Valley 5 – 6 Roeburndale Rascals
8pm Light Church 8 – 8 Garstang
9pmCapernwray 4 – 0 Ingleton**
9pm Wray 10 – 2 Carnforth

23rd October
8pm Chipping 1 – 8 Wray
8pm Sam Dennis 4 – 3 Newbeginners
9pm Capernwray 2 – 7 Crown Lane
9pm Halton Rangers 5 – 2 Roeburndale Rascals

30th October
8pm Ingleton 2 – 6 Garstang
8pm Halton Rangers 5 – 4 Carnforth
9pm Capernwray 12 – 4 Sam Dennis
9pm Light Church 4 – 13 Newbeginners

6th November
8pm Ingelton 3 – 9 Newbeginners
8pm Chipping 6 – 5 Light Church
9pm Capernwray 5 – 4 Roeburndale Rascals
9pm Lune Valley 1 – 6 Wray

13th November
8pm Crown Lane 4 – 4 Halton Rangers
8pm Sam Dennis 2 – 3 Roeburndale Rascals
9pm Capernwray P – P Garstang
9pm Lune Valley P – P Chipping

20th November
8pm Newbeginners 4 – 3 Carnforth
8pm Garstang 3 – 4 Lune Valley
9pm Capernwray 8 – 2 Light Church
9pm Ingleton 3 – 8 Wray

27th November
8pm Roeburndale Rascals 2 – 7 Newbeginners
8pm Light Church 2 – 13 Lune Valley
9pm Capernwray 9 – 2 Chipping
9pm Halton Rangers 10 – 5 Garstang

4th December
8pm Sam Dennis 11 – 2 Light Church
8pm Ingleton 2 – 9 Lune Valley
9pm Capernwray 2 – 4 Halton Rangers
9pm Crown Lane 9 – 2 Carnforth

11th December
8pm Crown Lane 17 – 1 Garstang
8pm Newbeginners 5 – 5 Halton Rangers
9pm Roeburndale Rascals 5 – 3 Carnforth
9pm Chipping 4 – 5 Sam Dennis

8th January
8pm Ingleton 5 – 17 Halton Rangers
8pm Lune Valley 5 – 4 Carnforth
9pm Wray 3 – 4 Crown Lane
9pm Roeburndale Rascals 8 – 4 Light Church

15th January
8pm Chipping 11 – 3 Carnforth
8pm Newbegginers 0 – 4 Wray
9pm Sam Dennis 2 – 4 Garstang
9pm Lune Valley 3 – 6 Halton Rangers

22nd January
8pm Halton Rangers vs. Chipping
8pm Roeburndale Rascals vs. Ingleton
9pm Wray vs. Light Church
9pm Garstang vs. Newbeginners

29th January
8pm Wray vs. Garstang
8pm Chipping vs. Ingleton
9pm Capernwray vs. Lune Valley
9pm Crown Lane vs. Newbeginners

5th February
8pm Light Church vs. Crown Lane
8pm Ingleton vs. Carnforth
9pm Sam Dennis vs. Lune Valley
9pm Capernwray vs. Wray

12th February
8pm Roeburndale Rascals vs. Crown Lane
8pm Sam Dennis vs. Carnforth
9pm Lune Valley vs. Chipping
9pm Capernwray vs. Garstang

** Game forfeited by Ingleton.